Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting SupportPoint.club. To better save / protect your privacy we provide / give this notice to get you clear understanding of how we collect, protect, use or otherwise handle your personal data / information in accordance with our website.

What information And Data Do We Collect.?

When visitors commenting on our website. You may ask to enter your Email Address, Name and website or blog to help spam detection.
We collect data / information from you when you fill out the about us, contact us or comment forms.

How Do We Use your Data or Information.?

Any of the information or data we collect from you may be used in one of the following Ways.

  • To help spam detection.
  • To improve our website.
  • To personalize your experience.
  • To improve customer service.

How Do We Protect Your information or Data.?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal data or information when you enter, access or submit your personal information.
We carefully protect your data or information from misuse, loss, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. We strictly protect the security of your personal data or information.
Your personal data or information is never shared outside the company without your permission.
No one can edit or see your personal information or data without knowing your password and username / email, so do not share these with others.

Do We Use Cookies.?

If you leave a comment on our website you may save your name, email and website in cookies. These are for your help / convenience, with help of this saving method, you do not need to fill your details again and again when you leave another comment on our website. These cookies will last for one year.
If you visit our sign-in / login page, so where we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data or information and is discarded when you close your browser.
If you publish or edit an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data or information and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Do We Disclose Any information or Data To Outside Parties?

We do not trade, sell or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal data or information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, servicing you or conducting our business.

Third Party Links.

We may include or offer third party ads, products or services on our website. These third parties websites have their own separate and independent privacy policies. We that’s why have no responsibility or liability for the activities and content of these linked websites.

Third Party Advertising Partners

All users of SupportPoint.club please keep in mind that third parties may be placing and reading cookies on your browsers or using web beacons to collect information as a result of ad servings on SupportPoint.club.
For example: Google uses the DoubleClick DART cookie on SupportPoint.club for displaying AdSense for content ads. Same as, other advertising partners may use their respective cookies to track advertising stats.

COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) Compliance

Our website, ads, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. If you are in under the age of 13 years, so per the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), please you do not use this website.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, so we will post these changes on this page.